Election Resources

YOUR VOTE COUNTS!

Click here for the League of Women Voters of Collier County Election Guide (Printable Guide).
Click here for Politics in the Park – June 11th Straw Ballot Results.

Click here for the Supervisor of Elections Website and preview all current Candidates running for office.

Candidate List (Updated: 07/08/24)

Office: Sheriff
Kevin J Rambosk (REP)status (Active-Elected)monetary

Office: Clerk of Courts and Comptroller
Crystal Kinzel (REP) (Active-Elected)

Office: Tax Collector
Rob Stoneburner (REP) (Active-Elected)

Office: Property Appraiser
Darren Dione Aquinostatus (Active-Qualified Write-In)
Vickie Downs (REP) (Active-Qualified)
Richard Lussy (REP) (Active-Qualified)
Jim Molenaar (REP) (Active-Qualified)
Julian L Stokes Jr (REP) (Active-Qualified)

Office: Supervisor of Elections
Melissa Blazier (REP) (Active-Qualified)
Edward Joseph Gubala (Active-Qualified Write-In)
Tim Guerrette (REP) (Active-Qualified)
Dave Schaffel (REP) (Active-Qualified)

Office: County Commission District 1
Michaela Kendallstatus (Active-Qualified Write-In)
Rick LoCastro (REP) (Active-Qualified)

Office: County Commission District 3
Richard Conover (NPA) (Active-Qualified)
John C Johnson (REP) (Active-Qualified)
Frank A Roberts (REP) (Active-Qualified)
Burt Saunders (REP) (Active-Qualified)
Floyd “Tag” Yarnell (REP) (Active-Qualified)

Office: County Commission District 5
William L McDaniel Jr (REP) (Active-Qualified)
Ralph Rodriguez (REP) (Active-Qualified)

Office: County Judge Group 1
Michael Brown (Active-Elected)

Office: County Judge Group 2
Blake Adams (Active-Elected)

Office: County Judge Group 6
Tamara Lynne Nicola (Active-Elected)

Office: School Board District 2
Pam Cunningham (Active-Qualified)
Stephanie Lucarelli (Active-Qualified)
Mariela Naranjo (Active-Withdrawn)

Office: School Board District 4
Erick Carter (Active-Qualified)
Dan Cook (Active-Withdrawn)
Tom Henning (Active-Qualified)

Office: Collier Mosquito Control District Seat 4
Bruce Buchanan (Active-Withdrawn)
Reg Buxton (Active-Elected)

Office: Collier Mosquito Control District Seat 5
Russell Burland (Active-Qualified)
Lou Tinel (Active-Qualified)

Office: Soil & Water Conservation District – District 1
Jillian Sanchez (Active-Elected)

Office: Soil & Water Conservation District -District 2
Meghan Foos (Active-Elected)

Office: Soil & Water Conservation District -District 3
Heather Cleckler (Active-Elected)

Office: Soil & Water Conservation District – District 4
Robert M Griffin (Active-Elected)

Office: Soil & Water Conservation District – District 5
Jessie Morris (Active-Elected)

Office: Greater Naples FD (E Naples Division) Seat 2
Stanley A Bunner, Jr (Active-Qualified)
AL Duffy (Active-Qualified)
Wayne J Martin (Active-Qualified)

Office: Greater Naples Fire (Golden Gate Div) Seat 5
Dominick P Biondo (Active-Qualified)
Russell Tuff (Active-Qualified)

Office: Immokalee Fire District Seat 2
Anne Goodnight (Active-Elected)

Office: Immokalee Fire District Seat 4
Joseph J Brister (Active-Elected)

Office: North Collier Fire District Seat 1
Christopher Lee Crossan (Active-Elected)

Office: North Collier Fire District Seat 3
Norman E Feder (Active-Elected)

Office: North Collier Fire District Seat 5
James A. Calamari (Active-Elected)


ELECTION DATES & DEADLINES

Voter Registration/Political Party Change Deadline (Book Closing): July 22
Vote-by-Mail Ballot Mailings: July 6 (UOCAVA)/ July 11 (Domestic) – August 10 | Ballot Request Deadline: 5 p.m. on August 8
Early Voting: August 10-17, 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. Click here for early voting locations and wait times 
Election Day: August 20, 7 a.m. to 7 p.m. 
Voter Guide: English | Spanish
Legal Ads: Canvassing Board Calendar

Update your political party affiliation online at www.CollierVotes.gov/OVR or by completing Florida Voter Registration Application Form.

You cannot change your party at the polling place. To be eligible for a Primary Election, a party change must be made at least 29 days before the Primary Election as addressed in Florida Statute 97.1031.